Champs Rotisserie & Seafood 20515 Mack Ave
20515 Mack Avenue, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
FOOD
Appetizer

Crab & Lobster Stuffed Mushrooms
Tender mushroom caps filled with a creamy crab and lobster stuffing, baked until golden and served with spicy ranch.$15.99
Parmesan Zucchini Crisps
Hand-breaded and golden fried, served with your choice of ranch or creamy horseradish sauce.$8.99
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Homemade honey mustard, Parmesan$9.99
Charred Rib Tips
flavorful ends of our ribs slow cooked and seasoned$6.99
Steak Bites
Creamy Marsala zip sauce over arugula with toast points$15.99
Chicken Tenders App
Four crispy jumbo chicken tenders served with your choice of ranch or house BBQ sauce.$12.99
Loaded Chicken Quesadilla
Crispy tortilla, cheddar cheese, peppers, onions, sour cream, fresh pico$12.99
Loaded Steak Quesadilla
Crispy tortilla, cheddar cheese, peppers, onions, sour cream, fresh pico$14.99
Crab & Lobster Dip
rich creamy blend of fresh crab and lobster, melted cheese, and seasonings. Served with warm crispy tortillas$15.99
Lemon Peppered Perch Bites
Flash-fried and tossed in zesty lemon pepper seasoning, served with tartar sauce.$13.99
Rotisserie Favorites

Whole Slab
Low and Slow Rotisserie style tender ribs$38.99
2/3 Rib Dinner
Low and Slow Rotisserie style tender ribs$28.99
Rib Snack
Low and Slow Rotisserie style tender ribs$22.99
Whole Chicken
Low and Slow juicy rotisserie chicken$28.99
1/2 Chicken Dinner
Low and Slow juicy rotisserie chicken$23.49
Chicken Snack
Low and Slow juicy rotisserie chicken$17.49
Rib and Chicken Combo
five rib bones and quarter cut of chicken$28.99
Meat and Poultry

Champs Lemon Chicken
two crispy panko breaded chicken breasts in a rich lemon cream sauce with fresh garlic and herbs, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$23.99
Chicken Piccata
two sautéed chicken breasts, served in a zesty lemon wine sauce with capers, garlic, and fresh herbs, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$23.99
Not Your Moms Meatloaf
a hearty house made blend of ribeye, Italian sausage, and beef charbroiled. Served over creamy mashed potatoes topped with gravy, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$22.99
Wagyu Steak Frites (12oz)
Sliced Wagyu, truffle Parmesan cottage fries, bearnaise$36.99
Piedmontese Flat Iron Steak
12oz seared to temp topped with house zip sauce, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$32.99
Fresh Catch

Faroe Island Salmon
8oz fresh cut salmon topped with Lemon Parsley Butter, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$28.49
Honey Mustard Glazed Salmon
8oz fresh cut salmon topped with Honey Mustard glaze, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$28.99
Sweet Chili Glazed Shrimp
Broiled, sesame, chives$28.99
Yellow Belly Walleye
10oz filet sautéed or broiled served with a rich lemon cream sauce on the side, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$28.99
Fish and Chips Dinner
three pieces of Atlantic Cod dipped in house beer batter, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$23.99
Fried Jumbo Shrimp Dinner
seven fried shrimp served with tangy cocktail sauce, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$25.49
Sauteed Perch Dinner
8oz of perch filets sautéed and served with house tartar, served with vegetables and choice of 1 side dish$25.49
Signature Salads
All salads are a blend of iceberg, romaine and spring mix

Traverse City Salad
crumbled bleu cheese, walnuts, strawberries, dried Michigan cherries, and red onions with choice of dressing$15.49
Southwest Salad
corn, black beans, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, sautéed onions and peppers. Topped with crispy tortilla strips and spicy ranch dressing$15.49
Brussel Sprout Salad
crispy Brussel sprouts, walnuts, cherries, crumbled bleu cheese tossed in honey mustard$15.49
Crispy Chicken Salad
Fried chicken strips, bacon, cheddar, tomatoes, cucumbers, romaine, arugula, honey mustard$18.49
Caesar Salad
fresh romaine lettuce topped with fresh parmesan cheese and homemade croutons$15.49
Large House Salad
red onion, tomato, cucumber, choice of dressing$9.99
Side Salad
red onion, tomato, cucumber, choice of dressing$6.99
Premium Angus Burgers and Signature Sandwiches

The Classic
charbroiled topped with lettuce, tomato, pickle choice of cheese$16.49
Patty Melt
rye bread grilled with Swiss and American cheese topped with sautéed onions$16.99
Wagyu Royale
7oz wagyu burger, arugula, tomato, pickle, Swiss & American cheese truffle aioli, brioche bun$21.99
Big Stack
double patty, shredded lettuce, American cheese, 1000 island dressing$19.99
Shredded Rib Sandwich
pulled rib meat tossed in house bbq sauce topped with coleslaw, pickles and choice of cheese$16.99
Perch Sandwich
sautéed perch over lettuce tomato and topped with pickle on a baked roll with tartar$17.49
Charbroiled Chicken Sandwich
topped with lettuce tomato and pickle with choice of cheese$16.99
Crab & Lobster Melt
creamy lobster salad on grilled rye with melted Swiss and 1000 island$21.49
California Reuben
oven roasted turkey on melted Swiss over coleslaw on grilled rye topped with 1000 island dressing$16.99
French Dip
thinly sliced prime rib topped with caramelized onions and Swiss cheese. Au jus and creamy horseradish on the side$19.99
Hand Battered Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Slaw, pickle, mayo, hot bbq, brioche bun$17.99
Pasta

Tuscan Pasta
bucatini pasta tossed with spinach, mushrooms, and fresh garlic and herbs in tomato cream sauce. Topped with fresh grated parmesan cheese$17.99
Pasta Ala Steak
bucatini pasta tossed with sautéed peppers, onions, mushrooms in a creamy garlic zip sauce topped with 6oz Piedmontese flank steak seared to temp$27.99
Snacks
Kids Menu Includes Drink
Sides
Truffle Parm Cottage Fries
truffle, parmesan, house aioli$7.49
Cottage Fries
$5.49
Brown Rice Pilaf
$5.49Vegetable of the Day
Changes daily$5.49
Baked Potato
$5.49
Baked Sweet Potato
$6.49
Loaded Potato
Baked potato stuffed with cheddar cheese and bacon$6.49
Creamy Mac and Cheese
$7.49
Red Skin Mashed Potatoes
$5.49House Baked Beans
$5.49Crispy Brussel Sprouts (4oz)
$5.49Bowl of Soup
$6.49Cup of Soup
$5.49Side Caesar
$7.99
Desserts
NON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Non Alcoholic Beverages
House Lemonades & Teas
CATERING - Requires 6 hour notice for packs of 20 or More
Rotisserie Chicken Packs
All packs come with choice of Brown Rice Pilaf, Vegetables, Cottage Fries, Red Skin Mashed Potatoes, House Baked Beans, coleslaw and Champs BBQ sauce
Rotisserie Chicken Pack Feeds 10
20 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 2 half pans of sides, 2 pints of coleslaw, 1 bottle Champs BBQ sauce$179.00Rotisserie Chicken Pack Feeds 20
40 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 3 half pans of sides, 4 pints of coleslaw, 2 bottles Champs BBQ sauce$339.00Rotisserie Chicken Pack Feeds 30
60 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 4 half pans of sides, 2 half pans of coleslaw, 3 bottles Champs BBQ sauce$489.00Rotisserie Chicken Pack Feeds 40
80 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 5 half pans of sides, 3 half pans of coleslaw, 4 bottles Champs BBQ sauce$629.00
Rotisserie Ribs Packs
All packs come with choice of Brown Rice Pilaf, Vegetables, Cottage Fries, Red Skin Mashed Potatoes, House Baked Beans, coleslaw and Champs BBQ sauce
Rotisserie Rib Pack Feeds 10
4 slabs of ribs, 2 half pans of sides, 2 pints of coleslaw and 1 bottle of Champs BBQ sauce$249.00Rotisserie Rib Pack Feeds 20
7 slabs of ribs, 3 half pans of sides, 4 pints of coleslaw and 2 bottles of Champs BBQ sauce$479.00Rotisserie Rib Pack Feeds 30
10 1/2 slabs of ribs, 4 half pans of sides, 2 half pans of coleslaw, 3 bottles of Champs BBQ sauce$699.00Rotisserie Rib Pack Feeds 40
14 slabs of ribs, 5 half pans of sides, 3 half pans of coleslaw and 4 bottles of Champs BBQ sauce$909.00
Rotisserie Ribs and Chicken Packs
All packs come with choice of Brown Rice Pilaf, Vegetables, Cottage Fries, Red Skin Mashed Potatoes, House Baked Beans, coleslaw and Champs BBQ sauce
Rib and Chicken Combo Pack For 10
2 1/2 slabs of rotisserie ribs, 10 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 2 half pans of sides, 2 pints coleslaw, 1 bottle of Champs BBQ sauce$239.00Rib and Chicken Combo Pack For 20
5 slabs of rotisserie ribs, 20 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 3 half pans of sides, 4 pints of coleslaw, 2 bottles of Champs BBQ sauce$459.00Rib and Chicken Combo Pack for 30
7 1/2 slabs of ribs, 30 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 4 half pans of sides, 2 half pans of coleslaw, 3 bottles of Champs BBQ sauce$669.00Rib and Chicken Combo Pack for 40
10 slabs of rotisserie ribs, 40 pcs of rotisserie chicken, 5 half pans of sides, 3 half pans of coleslaw, 4 bottles of Champs BBQ sauce$869.00
Ala Cart Rotisserie Trays
Rotisserie Ribs and Chicken by the pan. Cut and Sauced
From The Kitchen
1/2 Pans and Full Pans available
Champ's Signature Salads
1/2 Pans and Full Pans available
Garden Salad 1/2 Tray
chopped iceberg lettuce, tomato's, cucumber, and red onions$49.99Garden Salad Full Tray
$84.99Traverse City Salad 1/2 Tray
crumbled bleu cheese, walnuts, strawberries, dried Michigan cherries, red onion$54.99Traverse City Full Tray
$94.99Brussels Sprout Salad 1/2 Tray
crispy Brussel sprouts, walnuts, cherries, crumbrled bleu cheese$54.99Brussels Sprout Salad Full Tray
$94.99Caesar 1/2 Tray
chopped romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese$54.99Caesar Full Tray
$94.99
Catering Sides
1/2 Pans and Full pans available
1/2 Pan Brown Rice Pilaf
$49.99Full Pan Brown Rice Pilaf
$84.991/2 Pan Vegetables
$49.99Full Pan Vegetables
$84.991/2 Pan Cottage Fries
$49.99Full Pan Cottage Fries
$84.991/2 Pan Red Skin Mashed Potatoes
$49.99Full Pan Red Skin Mashed Potatoes
$84.991/2 Pan House Baked Beans
$49.99Full Pan House Baked Beans
$84.991/2 Pan Coleslaw
$49.99Full Pan Coleslaw
$84.991/2 Pan Signature Mac & Cheese
$68.99Full Pan Signature Mac & Cheese
$119.991/2 Pan Fried Brussel Sprouts
Crispy Brussel Sprouts tossed in honey mustard and topped with shaved parmesan cheese$58.99
Sweets and Extras
Caesar 1/2 Tray
$54.99
chopped romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese
Customize your item
Catering Dressing Choice
Required
Select 1
1



































